Loading Events

Events for May 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Cornwall Ladies’ Captains’ Society Spring Meeting – TEES RESERVED

Cornwall Ladies’ Captains’ Society Spring Meeting – TEES RESERVED

Ladies’ Golf Foundation Brooch – (S) @ 10.00am

Ladies’ Golf Foundation Brooch – (S) @ 10.00am

Winter League # 5

Monthly Stableford

Monthly Stableford

Seniors v West Cornwall – (Home) @ 11.00am

Seniors v West Cornwall – (Home) @ 11.00am

West Cornwall Police G.S. v Falmouth Ladies Section @ 1.30pm

The Falmouth G.C. Men’s Spring Open

John Rose Trophy – (S)

C.L.C.G.A. Gammon Trophy – 1st Round

Monday Stableford

Ladies’ Percy Gilbert & C.L.C.G.A. VP Cup Qual. – (M) @ 10.00am

Ladies’ Percy Gilbert & C.L.C.G.A. VP Cup Qual. – (M) @ 10.00am

Seniors Knuckey Trophy

Seniors Knuckey Trophy

Ladies’ Friendy v Cape Cornwall – (Away)

Seniors v Trevose – (Home) @ 11.00am

Seniors v Trevose – (Home) @ 11.00am

Ladies’ County Bronze Meeting @ Tehidy Park

Ladies’ League Match v Killiow – (Home) @ 11.00am

Battershill Qualifier – (M)

Mixed Greensomes @ 10.00am

Monday Stableford

Ladies’ County Vets Spring Meeting @ Lanhydrock

Ladies’ Doreen Reed Salver –(S) @ 10.00am

Bob Clark group @ 11.30-12.15

Ladies’ County Silver Spring Meeting @ Falmouth – TEES RESERVED

Ladies’ Friendly v Budock Vean – (Home) @ 10.00am

Seniors v Tehidy Park – (Away) @ 9.00am

Falmouth Hotel Bowl – (S)

Falmouth Hotel Bowl – (S)

Ladies’ Australian Spoons – Foursomes (H/cap 15 to 36) @ 11.00am

Ladies’ Australian Spoons – Foursomes (H/cap 15 to 36) @ 11.00am

Monday Stableford

Monday Stableford

Ladies’ Mitchell Trophy – (M) @ 10.00am

Ladies’ Mitchell Trophy – (M) @ 10.00am

Alan Gardner group @ 10.30 to 11.00am

Alan Gardner group @ 10.30 to 11.00am

Seniors v Porthpean – (Home) @ 11.00am

Ladies’ League Match v Launceston (Home) @ 11.00am

Matchplay Qualifier & Churchill Memorial Medal – (M)

The Richardson Trophies – Mixed Greensomes @ 11.00am

Monday Stableford

Ladies’ Ping 4 Ball Better Ball @ 10.00am

Monthly Medal

Seniors v Killiow – (Home) @ 11.00am

Ladies’ League Match v Bude (Home) @ 11.00am

Frank Sharpe Cup – (M)

Frank Sharpe Cup – (M)

Juniors Scratch Trophy @ 2.00pm

Juniors Scratch Trophy @ 2.00pm

C.L.C.G.A. Gammon Trophy – 2nd Round – Truro v Newquay @ 10.45 – 12.15

+ Export Events